Home / Application Brand /

Bosch Rexroth A11VLO axial piston hydraulic pump for the Komatsu Harvester 20G60K1600NK 21P60K1502 5067363 5082688 5238025 65302540

pic1
pic1
  • pic1
  • pic2
  • pic3
  • pic4
  • pic5
Application Brand : Komatsu
Equipment No. : 20G60K1600NK 21P60K1502 5067363 5082688 5238025 65302540
SERIES : A11VLO
BRAND : For Rexroth
Get a quote now
PDF封面
Download PDF

For more new products, please call us or email us

    *

    *

    E-mail: info@baolilaihydraulic.com

    Whatsapp: +86 15820414797 / +86 19874344313

    1. Product Details
    2. Product Model
    3. FAQ

    The A11VLO is an axial piston pump in swashplate design. Inside the housing, a rotating barrel carries a ring of pistons. A tilting plate (the swashplate) sets how far each piston strokes. Tilt the plate more, and the pump delivers more oil per revolution; tilt it back and delivery drops, even while the engine keeps turning at the same speed.

    Why the A11VLO Suits Komatsu Forestry Harvesters

    A harvester does not work like an excavator. Cycles are short, the load swings from near zero to full pressure in a second, and several functions overlap. A fixed-displacement pump wastes a lot of energy in that pattern. A variable pump like the A11VLO does not.

    The Duty Cycle of a Harvester

    In a typical felling and processing cycle, the operator swings and extends the crane, grips the stem, fells it, then feeds and delimbs it through the head while cutting to length. Each step asks for different flow and pressure. The head's feed rollers and saw want strong, quick bursts, while crane movement wants smooth, controllable flow.

    Crane, Head and Auxiliary Demands

    Serious harvester heads such as Komatsu's own C-series units are hydraulically hungry. The pump must deliver flow on demand without pressure spikes that make the crane tip judder or the rollers slip. Variable displacement with load sensing gives that smooth response, because the pump only produces what the valve spool calls for.

    Fuel Use and Heat

    When the operator pauses, the pump drops to low stroke instead of dumping flow over the relief valve. Less wasted flow means less heat, lower fuel burn and longer oil life. On a machine that may idle through short pauses all shift, that adds up over a season.

    Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance

    Most early pump failures are not manufacturing faults. They come from dry starts, dirty oil, and poor installation. Get those three right and the pump should reach its service life.

    Fitting and First Start

    Before the first start, fill the pump housing with clean hydraulic oil through the case-drain port. A dry start can damage the bearings and slippers within seconds.

    Check suction line condition and routing; air leaks and kinked hoses cause cavitation.

    Torque flange bolts and port fittings to the specified values.

    Start at idle, vent air, and gradually increase pressure while watching for noise and leaks.

    Oil and Filtration

    Contamination is the number one killer of axial piston pumps. Use the oil grade your Komatsu manual specifies, change return and pressure filters on schedule, and take an oil sample at regular intervals. Particle count tells you more than colour does.

    Warning Signs of Trouble

    Watch for a rising whine, slower functions, a tank that runs hotter than usual, metal flakes on the magnetic plug, and increasing case-drain flow.

    For more brands and equipment models, please visit https://www.baolilaihydraulic.com/brand/

    Application equipment brands Application equipment No.
    Komatsu 20G60K1600NK
    Komatsu 20G60K1900NK
    Komatsu 21P60K1502
    Komatsu Forest 5063516
    Komatsu Forest 5067363
    Komatsu 5071149
    Komatsu 5082688
    Komatsu 5238025
    Komatsu 65302540
    Komatsu R902227809

    Q1: How do I find the right part number for my Komatsu harvester?

    A1: Read the nameplate on the pump itself, then cross-check it against your machine serial number with a Komatsu Forest dealer or a Bosch Rexroth distributor.

    Q2: Can I fit a different displacement size to get more speed?

    A2: Usually not. The valve block, hoses, and engine power are matched to the original size. A larger pump can overload the engine and overheat the oil.

    Q3: What is the price and delivery time of the A11VLO hydraulic pump for the Komatsu Harvester?

    A3: The specific price and delivery time will depend on the equipment model or specific product model you provide.

    Q4: How to purchase an A11VLO hydraulic pump for a Komatsu Harvester?

    A4: You can visit https://www.baolilaihydraulic.com/contact/ to contact us and purchase our products through various methods.

    Welcome To Submit Your Inquiry
    Information To Us
    our engineer will contact with you as soon as possible.

      *

      *

      E-mail: info@baolilaihydraulic.com

      Whatsapp: +86 15820414797 / +86 19874344313

      kefu
      Send Email
      QR
      QR
      TOP