Home / Application Brand /

Bosch Rexroth A11VO A11VLO axial piston hydraulic pump for the Terex Material handler 142625162 32040200004 5364660790 5364662230 5364662412 6049657 84974140

pic1
pic1
  • pic1
  • pic2
  • pic3
  • pic4
  • pic5
Application Brand : Terex
Equipment No. : 142625162 32040200004 5364660790 5364662230 5364662412 6049657 84974140
SERIES : A11VO A11VLO
BRAND : For Rexroth
Get a quote now
PDF封面
Download PDF

For more new products, please call us or email us

    *

    *

    E-mail: info@baolilaihydraulic.com

    Whatsapp: +86 15820414797 / +86 19874344313

    1. Product Details
    2. Product Model
    3. FAQ

    The A11VO is a mid-to-large frame pump designed for mobile machinery. It is known for:

    A compact, robust housing with a high power-to-weight ratio

    Nominal pressures typically around 350 bar, with peak ratings higher

    A wide choice of controls (pressure, load sensing, power, electro-proportional)

    Through-drive options so auxiliary pumps can be stacked behind the main pump

    The A11VLO is built for applications that want more flow from a pump of similar footprint. Its design supports higher speeds and larger displacements in the upper size range, which suits large machines with big engines. In practical terms, the A11VLO is the one you see where the machine's duty cycle demands sustained high flow.

    Why Terex Material Handlers Use This Pump Class

    Fast, repetitive cycles

    Material handlers swing, boom, stick, and grapple almost constantly. The pump must change flow rapidly as the operator moves from lifting to swinging to grabbing. Swashplate pumps with load-sensing or electro-proportional control do this efficiently, delivering only the flow the valve block asks for.

    Fuel efficiency

    A fixed-displacement pump wastes energy by pushing oil over a relief valve when demand is low. A variable pump destroys less power as heat. Over thousands of hours, that shows up in diesel consumption and oil temperature.

    Engine matching

    Power-limiting controls let the pump reduce displacement when the engine is being lugged down. That prevents stalls and keeps the machine responsive, which matters in a handler where the engine is also driving a fan, an alternator, and sometimes an elevating cab system.

    Serviceability

    These pumps are widely supported through authorized distributors, and rebuilds, seal kits, and exchange units are available worldwide. For a fleet operator, that keeps downtime short.

    Key Specifications to Verify Before You Buy

    The details below should be matched to your machine, not assumed.

    Displacement and size

    Sizes are designated by a number representing displacement per revolution in cm³. Replacing a pump with a different size changes flow, system pressure behavior, and engine load. Match the original.

    Rotation direction

    Pumps are built for clockwise or counterclockwise rotation, viewed from the shaft end. A wrong-rotation pump can be destroyed in seconds.

    Control type

    Common control families in this pump class include:

    Pressure control (DR / DRG): holds a set pressure and reduces flow

    Load sensing (LR / DRS): responds to the valve block's flow demand

    Power control: limits torque to protect the engine

    Electro-proportional (EP / HD): responds to an electronic signal from the machine controller

    A combination such as pressure cut-off plus load sensing plus power limiting is very common on handlers. Use the model code from your nameplate to confirm.

    Mounting and shaft

    Check the flange type, shaft spline, and through-drive configuration. Many replacement problems come from a pump that matches in displacement but not in mounting.

    Port connections

    Confirm SAE or metric port types for pressure, suction, case drain, and gauge ports.

    For more brands and equipment models, please visit https://www.baolilaihydraulic.com/brand/

    Application equipment brands Application equipment No.
    Terex 04.0238.0421
    Terex 04.0238.0421/PUMPE1
    Terex 04.0238.0421/PUMPE2
    Terex Noell 142625162
    Terex Compact 239017010
    Terex 29210012
    Terex Cranes(Fantuzzi) 32.040.200.002
    Terex Cranes(Fantuzzi) 3204.020.0008
    Terex Cranes(Fantuzzi) 3204.020.0022
    Terex Cranes(Fantuzzi) 32040200002
    Terex Cranes(Fantuzzi) 32040200004 Telehandler
    Terex Cranes(Fantuzzi) 32040200025
    Terex / Yanmar 5364 662 250/460/470
    Terex Fuchs 5364 663 635
    Terex 5364660790
    Terex 5364662230 MHL331(biseinschl.Masch.-Nr.|582)
    Terex (KAELBLE) 5364662250 ITC 312 (DIESEL MOTOR 95 KW)
    Terex 5364662395 Mobile material handler MHL320 New
    Terex 5364662412 HML42
    Terex (KAELBLE) 5364662460 ITC 120 (50+60HZ)
    Terex (KAELBLE) 5364662470 ITC 312 (DIESEL MOTOR 132 KW)
    Terex/Fuchs 5364662474 Excavator
    Terex 5364800053 MHL331-D
    Terex Fuchs 5364800053 MHL335;MHL331-D
    Terex 57316412
    Terex GmbH 6049657
    Terex 6543559
    Terex MHPS GmbH 82990240/84729240
    Terex 82990340
    Terex 84974140
    Terex 84974840/86340140
    Terex 85173140
    Terex Cranes 88086240+65638540
    Terex Gottwald 88089940
    Terex Compact 5364 660 795
    Terex Compact 5364660795 MHL331
    Terex Cranes K6243543
    Terex MHPS 67321340
    Terex MHPS 81642540
    Terex Q6243525

    Q1: What is the difference between A11VO and A11VLO?

    A1: Both are open-circuit swashplate piston pumps. The A11VLO is aimed at higher-flow, larger-size applications, while the A11VO covers a wider range of sizes. Your machine's original pump determines which one fits.

    Q2: What are signs the pump is failing?

    A2: Slow or weak movements, high oil temperature, loud whining, metal particles in the filters or oil, and pressure that won't hold are the usual warning signs.

    Q3: What is the price and delivery time of the A11VO/A11VLO hydraulic pump for the Terex Material handler?

    A3: The specific price and delivery time will depend on the equipment model or specific product model you provide.

    Q4: How to purchase an A11VO/A11VLO hydraulic pump for the Terex Material handler?

    A4: You can visit https://www.baolilaihydraulic.com/contact/ to contact us and purchase our products through various methods.

    Welcome To Submit Your Inquiry
    Information To Us
    our engineer will contact with you as soon as possible.

      *

      *

      E-mail: info@baolilaihydraulic.com

      Whatsapp: +86 15820414797 / +86 19874344313

      kefu
      Send Email
      QR
      QR
      TOP