Home / Application Brand /

Rexroth A10FE A2FM axial piston hydraulic motor for the Volvo wheel loader 11116529 11410505 11410665 15070857 54610340 70392240

pic1
pic1
  • pic1
  • pic2
  • pic3
  • pic4
  • pic5
Application Brand : Volvo
Equipment No. : 11116529 11410505 11410665 15070857 54610340 70392240
SERIES : A2FM A10FE
BRAND : For Rexroth
Get a quote now
PDF封面
Download PDF

For more new products, please call us or email us

    *

    *

    E-mail: info@baolilaihydraulic.com

    Whatsapp: +86 15820414797 / +86 19874344313

    1. Product Details
    2. Product Model
    3. FAQ

    A2FM: bent-axis, fixed displacement

    The A2FM is a fixed-displacement motor built on the bent-axis principle. The pistons sit at an angle to the drive shaft, and the pressure on them turns the shaft. Bent-axis designs are known for:

    High mechanical and volumetric efficiency

    Good starting torque

    Tolerance of high speeds and shock loading

    A robust tapered-roller shaft bearing arrangement

    A10FE: swashplate-family, fixed displacement

    The A10FE belongs to Rexroth's A10 family, which uses a swashplate (inline) design rather than a bent axis. Inline designs tend to be more compact along the shaft axis and are often favoured where packaging is tight.

    Where Hydraulic Motors Fit on a Volvo Wheel Loader

    Volvo wheel loaders such as the L60 to L350 ranges generally use a powershift transmission for main propulsion, not hydrostatic drive motors. So when a hydraulic motor is needed, it is usually in an auxiliary circuit.

    Common motor applications on wheel loaders

    Cooling fan drive: Many loaders use a hydraulically driven, often demand-controlled fan. This is the most common place a fixed-displacement motor shows up.

    Attachment circuits: Sweepers, mulchers, and rotating tools driven through auxiliary hydraulics.

    Specialised or compact configurations: Some smaller or hydrostatic-driven machines use hydraulic motors in the drive system.

    If you're sourcing a motor, first establish which circuit it serves. That tells you the flow, pressure, and speed it needs to handle.

    How to Identify the Right Replacement Motor

    Start with the evidence on the machine, not the search listing.

    Step 1: Read the nameplate

    Find the Rexroth nameplate on the motor housing. Record the full type code and the serial or material number. This ties to the original build specification.

    Step 2: Cross-check the machine data

    Note the Volvo model, serial number, and the circuit the motor serves. The Volvo parts number often cross-references to the Rexroth material number.

    Step 3: Confirm the physical interface

    Flange and pilot diameter

    Shaft type (splined or keyed) and tooth count

    Port types and sizes (SAE flange or threaded)

    Case drain port position

    Direction of rotation

    Step 4: Match the performance data

    Displacement (cm³/rev), maximum operating pressure, and maximum speed should match or sensibly exceed the original. Don't downsize displacement without recalculating fan speed or tool speed.

    For more brands and equipment models, please visit https://www.baolilaihydraulic.com/brand/

    Application equipment brands Application equipment No.
    Volvo 11116529
    Volvo 11147935
    Volvo 11302707
    Volvo 11410505
    Volvo 11410653
    Volvo 11410665
    Volvo 12736393
    Volvo 15070857
    Volvo 21027059
    Volvo 2814575
    Volvo 54610340
    Volvo 70392240
    Volvo RM58839143

    Q1: Do Volvo wheel loaders use hydrostatic drive motors for propulsion?

    A1: Most Volvo wheel loaders use a powershift transmission. Hydraulic motors are typically found in fan drives and auxiliary circuits, though configurations differ by model and year.

    Q2: How long should a hydraulic motor last?

    A2: With clean oil, correct temperatures, and proper installation, a quality piston motor can run for many thousands of hours. Contamination is the biggest life-shortener.

    Q3: What is the price and delivery time of the Rexroth A2FM/A10FE motor for the Volvo wheel loader?

    A3: The specific price and delivery time will depend on the equipment model or specific product model you provide.

    Q4: How do I purchase a Rexroth A2FM/A10FE motor for the Volvo wheel loader?

    A4:You can visit https://www.baolilaihydraulic.com/contact/ to contact us and purchase our products through various methods.

    Welcome To Submit Your Inquiry
    Information To Us
    our engineer will contact with you as soon as possible.

      *

      *

      E-mail: info@baolilaihydraulic.com

      Whatsapp: +86 15820414797 / +86 19874344313

      kefu
      Send Email
      QR
      QR
      TOP