Home / Application Brand /

Rexroth A10VO swashplate hydraulic pump for the Liebherr Engineering Equipment 10021531 10226276 10332889 10411204 10507566 512238714 5801931

pic1
pic1
  • pic1
  • pic2
  • pic3
  • pic4
  • pic5
Application Brand : Liebherr
Equipment No. : 10021531 10226276 10332889 10411204 10507566 512238714 5801931
SERIES : A10VO
BRAND : For Rexroth
Get a quote now
PDF封面
Download PDF

For more new products, please call us or email us

    *

    *

    E-mail: info@baolilaihydraulic.com

    Whatsapp: +86 15820414797 / +86 19874344313

    1. Product Details
    2. Product Model
    3. FAQ

    The A10VO is a variable displacement axial piston pump from Bosch Rexroth, built on the swashplate principle and designed for open-circuit hydraulic systems. "A10V" is the product family, and the "O" denotes the open-circuit version.

    It is typically offered in sizes from roughly 18 to 140 cm³ per revolution, with a nominal pressure of 280 bar and peak pressure up to 350 bar depending on series and size. It is popular because it is compact, efficient, and available with a wide range of controllers.

    Why It Suits Heavy Equipment

    Efficiency under changing loads

    Earthmoving duty cycles are erratic: dig, swing, dump, wait. Variable displacement lets the pump follow that rhythm, which cuts wasted power and heat.

    Compact and flexible

    The A10VO is available with through-drive options, so a second pump (a gear pump or another A10VO) can be mounted on the back. Machine builders use this to power several circuits from one engine PTO.

    Wide controller choice

    You can pair the same basic pump with very different control logic, which is why you need to read the model code carefully.

    Common Control Types Explained

    DR: pressure control

    Holds a set system pressure and de-strokes the pump when that pressure is reached. Simple and robust.

    DFR / DFR1: pressure plus flow control

    Adds a flow control function, usually referenced to a load-sensing signal. It holds a constant pressure difference across a metering valve.

    DFLR: pressure, flow and power control

    Adds a power limiter so the pump never demands more torque than the engine can deliver. This matters on diesel-driven machines, where an overloaded engine stalls or drops speed.

    ED: electro-hydraulic control

    Displacement is set by an electrical signal, which suits machines with electronic control systems and finer integration.

    Matching an A10VO to Liebherr Equipment

    Liebherr's range covers crawler and mobile excavators, wheel loaders, telescopic handlers, mobile and crawler cranes, and material handlers. The matching process should look like this:

    1. Identify the machine: model, serial number, and year.

    2. Pull the original pump part numbers: both the Liebherr number and the Rexroth number on the nameplate.

    3. Confirm the full type code: size, control, series, rotation, shaft, flange, and ports.

    4. Check the through-drive: if a second pump is mounted, the interface must match.

    5. Verify the control settings: pressure cut-off and power settings are specific to the application.

    Why A10VO Pumps Fail (and How to Avoid It)

    Contamination

    This is the leading cause. Particles score the valve plate, piston bores, and slippers. Keep oil to a cleanliness level suited to the pump, commonly in the range of ISO 4406 20/18/15 or better, and replace filters on schedule.

    Cavitation and aeration

    A restricted suction line, collapsed hose, clogged strainer, or low oil level lets air or vapour into the pump. Symptoms: whine, foamy oil, erratic performance. Keep inlet conditions within the pump's specified limits.

    Overheating

    Hot oil thins out, internal leakage rises, and seals age. Check the cooler, fan, and oil level, and don't ignore creeping temperatures.

    Wrong or degraded oil

    Use the fluid type and viscosity grade the machine calls for, typically a quality mineral oil to DIN 51524 (HLP/HVLP). Old oil with depleted additives wears components faster.

    Excess case pressure

    High case-drain back pressure can damage the shaft seal. If a pump is leaking at the shaft, check the drain line before blaming the seal alone.

    For more brands and equipment models, please visit https://www.baolilaihydraulic.com/brand/

    Application equipment brands Application equipment No.
    Liebherr 100022804
    Liebherr 10003536
    Liebherr 10021531
    Liebherr 10100189
    Liebherr 10112679
    Liebherr 10226013
    Liebherr 10226275
    Liebherr 10226276
    Liebherr 10289177
    Liebherr 10298786
    Liebherr 10301902
    Liebherr 10332701
    Liebherr 10332889
    Liebherr 10336238
    Liebherr 10336715
    Liebherr 10409372
    Liebherr 10409612
    Liebherr 10411204
    Liebherr 10411205
    Liebherr 10440655
    Liebherr 10440677
    Liebherr 10440679
    Liebherr 10440680
    Liebherr 10455158
    Liebherr 10467591
    Liebherr 10471763
    Liebherr 10507566
    Liebherr 10664186
    Liebherr 10675475
    Liebherr 10872938
    Liebherr 11081537
    Liebherr 11622893
    Liebherr 5006402
    Liebherr 5008219
    Liebherr 5008251
    Liebherr 5009682
    Liebherr 5009723
    Liebherr 512128208/10021
    Liebherr 512137308
    Liebherr 512143508
    Liebherr 512205014
    Liebherr 512233514
    Liebherr 512238714
    Liebherr 512244014
    Liebherr 512244114
    Liebherr 512255714
    Liebherr 512261714
    Liebherr 512416414
    Liebherr 5611980
    Liebherr 5716828
    Liebherr 5716828,599
    Liebherr 5716846
    Liebherr 5717177
    Liebherr 5717355
    Liebherr 5801739
    Liebherr 5801761
    Liebherr 5801931
    Liebherr 5801932
    Liebherr 5802021
    Liebherr 5802157
    Liebherr 592008714
    Liebherr 592131514
    Liebherr 592320714
    Liebherr 5990568
    Liebherr 7016532
    Liebherr 7407928
    Liebherr 7414749

    Q1: Which control is best?

    A1: There is no universal best. DR suits simple pressure-limited systems, DFR suits load sensing, DFLR adds engine protection, and ED suits electronically controlled machines. Use whatever the machine was designed around.

    Q2: Should I repair or replace a worn pump?

    A2: If the damage is limited and a qualified shop can test the repaired unit on a bench, repair can make sense. If there is heavy scoring or widespread debris, replacement plus a full system flush is usually safer.

    Q3: What is the price and delivery time of the A10VO hydraulic pump for Liebherr Engineering Equipment?

    A3: The specific price and delivery time will depend on the equipment model or specific product model you provide.

    Q4: How to purchase an A10VO hydraulic pump for Liebherr Engineering Equipment?

    A4: You can visit https://www.baolilaihydraulic.com/contact/ to contact us and purchase our products through various methods.

    Welcome To Submit Your Inquiry
    Information To Us
    our engineer will contact with you as soon as possible.

      *

      *

      E-mail: info@baolilaihydraulic.com

      Whatsapp: +86 15820414797 / +86 19874344313

      kefu
      Send Email
      QR
      QR
      TOP